American Fibertek RTM-30C Three Channel Rack Card Video Transmitter FM Video System
American Fibertek RTM-30C Three Channel Rack Card Video Transmitter FM Video System

American Fibertek RTM-30C Three Channel Rack Card Video Transmitter FM Video System

American Fibertek Inc. Three Channel Rack Card Video Transmitte
Part Number: 743044
0 Review(s)
Write a Review
Availability:
$624.70
Retail Price:$650.57
Your Savings:$25.87(4%)
  • Low prices.

    Price match guarantee

  • In-House Experts.

    We know our products

  • Easy Returns.

    Quick & Hassle Free

  • Superior Selection.

    Extensive product catalog

The American Fibertek M1C and M100C Series transmit one channel of highquality, FM video on one multimode optical fiber. The American Fibertek M30C Series transmits three channels of high-quality, FM video on three multimode optical fibers. All units operate at 850 nm and are compatible across the series. Designed to be completely transparent to all camera and monitor manufacturers, the system requires no field adjustments at installation or additional maintenance thereafter. Diagnostic indicators provide a quick visual indication of system status. The MTM-1C is a miniature transmitter that is designed to mount directly on the back of a video camera. The M100C Series may be ordered as stand alone low profile modules or rack cards that are mounted in the SR-20D/2 or SR-20R/1 American Fibertek Card Cage. The M30C Series are ordered as rack cards to be mounted in the SR-20D/2 or SR-20R/1.

Features
  • Three Channel Rack Card Video Transmitter (One fiber per channel)
  • FM Video System - 850nm - Low Profile
  • Compatible with NTSC; RS-170A & RS-343A and PAL
  • Diagnostics: Video, Power and Optical Presence
  • Full Color Transmission
  • Small Profile
  • PFM Video Transmission

    Specs
  • Manufacturer American Fibertek Inc.
  • Condition New
  • Video I/O Level - 1 Vpp
  • Video I/O Impedance - 75 Ohms
  • Bandwidth - 8 MHz
  • Differential Gain - 5%
  • Differential Phase - 5°
  • SNR - 60 dB
  • Connector - BNC
  • Optical Wavelength - 850 nm
  • Loss Budget (62.5/125¼) - 12 dB
  • Maximum Transmission Distance - 2.5 Km
  • Connector - ST
  • Temperature (Operating) - -40°C to +74°C, non-condensing
  • Power Supply - Module - 12 VDC (AFI Part : PS-12),
  • Rack Card (See AFI Part : SR-20D/2)
  • Size - Mini Module - 2 1D2” length x 1 1D2” diameter
  • Low Profile Module - 3” x 2” x 7D8”
  • Rack Card - 6 1D2” x 1” x 5”
  • Related Items

    Recently Viewed Items