Commscope FPX-3FRR08-1443 | FPX Fiber Optic Termination/Splice Module, 3RU, 19in, Singlemode, 144 fiber, LC/UPC Connector, putty white
Commscope FPX-3FRR08-1443 | FPX Fiber Optic Termination/Splice Module, 3RU, 19in, Singlemode, 144 fiber, LC/UPC Connector, putty white

Commscope FPX-3FRR08-1443 | FPX Fiber Optic Termination/Splice Module, 3RU, 19in, Singlemode, 144 fiber, LC/UPC Connector, putty white

Part Number: 10146403
0 Review(s)
Write a Review
Availability:
$3,402.63
Retail Price:$3,742.89
Your Savings:$340.26(9%)
  • Low prices.

    Price match guarantee

  • In-House Experts.

    We know our products

  • Easy Returns.

    Quick & Hassle Free

  • Superior Selection.

    Extensive product catalog

FPX Fiber Optic Termination/Splice Module, 3RU, 19in, Singlemode, 144 fiber, LC/UPC Connector, putty white



https://www.alldataresource.com/assets/images_commscope/product_classification.jpg

Product Classification

Regional AvailabilityLatin America | North America
PortfolioCommScope



https://www.alldataresource.com/assets/images_commscope/specs.jpg

General Specifications

FunctionalityPatching | Splicing
Adapter Packs Included, quantity6
Body StyleSymmetrical
Cable Exit LocationRear, left side | Rear, right side
ColorPutty white
Color, frontPutty white



https://www.alldataresource.com/assets/images_commscope/dimensions.jpg

Dimensions

Height133.35 mm | 5.25 in
Width482.6 mm | 19 in
Depth304.8 mm | 12 in



https://www.alldataresource.com/assets/images_commscope/specs.jpg

Material Specifications

FinishPowder coated
Material TypeSteel



https://www.alldataresource.com/assets/images_commscope/specs.jpg

Optical Specifications

Fiber ModeSinglemode



https://www.alldataresource.com/assets/images_commscope/specs.jpg

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature-40 °C to +85 °C (-40 °F to +185 °F)
Storage Temperature-40 °C to +85 °C (-40 °F to +185 °F)



https://www.alldataresource.com/assets/images_commscope/packaging_weights.jpg

Packaging and Weights

IncludedMounting hardware
Packaging quantity1



https://www.alldataresource.com/assets/images_commscope/pdf.jpg

Documents and Downloads

BrochureClick to View
Revit BIM ModelsClick to View
300001782376 3RU FPX FRONT ACCESS PANEL INSTRUCTIONAL DRAWINGClick to View
TECP-92-160 FPX Series 3RU_ 4RU_ and 5RU Fiber PanelClick to View

Recently Viewed Items