Comnet FVR10 Video Receiver, Manual Gain Control, Multimode
Comnet FVR10 Video Receiver, Manual Gain Control, Multimode

Need more information about this product?

Comnet FVR10 Video Receiver, Manual Gain Control, Multimode

Part Number: CON-FVR10
0 Review(s)
Write a Review
Availability:
$176.20
Retail Price:$192.56
Your Savings:$16.36(8%)
  • Low prices.

    Price match guarantee

  • In-House Experts.

    We know our products

  • Easy Returns.

    Quick & Hassle Free

  • Superior Selection.

    Extensive product catalog

The ComNet™ FVR10 video receiver detects an AM video signal on one multimode optical fiber. The receiver utilizes Manual Gain Control and is compatible with the ComNet FVT11M and the FVT20 transmitters. Plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation requiring no electrical or optical adjustments. Bi-color (Red/Green) LED indicators are provided for rapidly ascertaining equipment operating status. These units are interchangeable between stand-alone or card mount configurations.

Features
  • AM Video Receiver
  • NTSC, PAL, SECAM compatible
  • Manual Gain Control
  • Full color compatibility
  • Voltage transient protection on all power and signal input/output lines provides unconditional protection from power surges and other voltage transient events.
  • Bi-Color (Red/Green) indicator to monitor system performance
  • Hot-swappable rack modules
  • Interchangeable between stand-alone or rack mount use
  • ComFit

    Specs
  • Manufacturer Comnet Communication Networks
  • Condition New
  • Video Output: 1 volt pk-pk
  • Bandwidth: 5 Hz - 10 MHz*
  • Differential Gain: <5%
  • Differential Phase: <5°
  • Tilt: <1%
  • Signal-to-Noise Ratio (SNR): >55 dB @ 10 dB Attn, >60 dB @ 7 dB Attn
  • Max. RG-59 COAX Distance: 100m (300ft) Camera to Fiber Optic Module to maintain 6Mhz Bandwidth
  • Wavelength FVR10 850 nm, Multimode
  • Number Of Fibers 1
  • Connectors
  • Optical: ST
  • Power: Terminal Block
  • Video: BNC (Gold Plated Center-Pin)
  • Led Indicators - Video Present
  • Power:
  • Surface Mount: 8-15 VDC @ 60 mA
  • Rack: From Rack
  • Number of Rack Slots: 1
  • Circuit Board: Meets IPC Standard
  • Size (in./cm) (L×W×H)
  • Surface Mount: 6.1 × 5.3 × 1.1 in., (15.5 × 13.5 × 2.8 cm)
  • MTBF: >100,000 hours
  • Operating Temp: -40° C to +75° C
  • Storage Temp: -40° C to +85° C
  • Relative Humidity: 0% to 95% (non-condensing)
  • Related Items

    Recently Viewed Items