Comnet SFP-18B | Small Form-Factor Pluggable Optical Transreceiver, 1000Mbps, Single Mode, 1550/1310nm, LC Receptacle, 60km
Comnet SFP-18B | Small Form-Factor Pluggable Optical Transreceiver, 1000Mbps, Single Mode, 1550/1310nm, LC Receptacle, 60km

Comnet SFP-18B | Small Form-Factor Pluggable Optical Transreceiver, 1000Mbps, Single Mode, 1550/1310nm, LC Receptacle, 60km

Part Number: 598552
0 Review(s)
Write a Review
Availability:
$570.83
Retail Price:$612.48
Your Savings:$41.65(7%)
  • Low prices.

    Price match guarantee

  • In-House Experts.

    We know our products

  • Easy Returns.

    Quick & Hassle Free

  • Superior Selection.

    Extensive product catalog

Comnet SFP-18B | Small Form-Factor Pluggable Optical Transreceiver, 1000Mbps, Single Mode, 1550/1310nm, LC Receptacle, 60km

The ComNet selection of MSA Compliant SmallForm-Factor Pluggable (SFP) modules allow for anoptical or copper interface when using a ComNet managed switch, unmanaged switch or media converter.

These interchangeable SFP modules are available for use with copper media, or multimode and single mode optical fiber.

The optical fiber SFP modules are available in fast Ethernet one and two fiber versions and Gigabit one and two fiber versions.

They also are available with LC or SC optical connectors.

The ComNet SFP modules have differentwavelengths and optical power to offer distances from300 meters to 120 kilometers.

These SFP modules are industrially rated to perform in the most difficult operating environments.

The ComNet SFP interfaceis required for use with all ComNet SFP configurable products to qualify for the ComNet Lifetime Warranty.




https://www.alldataresource.com/assets/images_commscope/features.jpg

Comnet - SFP-18B - Features

  • Transparent to data encoding/compatible with major data protocols
  • Interchangeable SFP for fiber type, distance and connector
  • No in-field optical adjustments required Conforms to (SFP) Small Form-Factor Pluggable
  • Multi-Source Agreement IEEE 802.3 cant
  • Operating temperature: -40 C to +75 C
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 1000 Mbps
  • Single mode transmission
  • 1550/1310nm wavelength
  • 20km maximum path length
  • LC receptacle



https://www.alldataresource.com/assets/images_commscope/specs.jpg

Comnet - SFP-18B - Specifications

UNSPSC Code43222612



https://www.alldataresource.com/assets/images_commscope/pdf.jpg

Comnet - SFP-18B - Documents and Downloads

Comnet SFP-18B Spec SheetClick to View
Comnet SFP-18B Data SheetClick to View
Comnet SFP-18B Installation ManualClick to View

Recently Viewed Items