Comnet SFP-2 | Small Form-Factor Pluggable Optical Transreceiver, 100Mbps, Multimode, 1310nm, LC Receptacle, 2km
Comnet SFP-2 | Small Form-Factor Pluggable Optical Transreceiver, 100Mbps, Multimode, 1310nm, LC Receptacle, 2km

Comnet SFP-2 | Small Form-Factor Pluggable Optical Transreceiver, 100Mbps, Multimode, 1310nm, LC Receptacle, 2km

Comnet Communication Networks Multimode, 100Fx, 1310Nm, 2Km, 2 Fib
Part Number: 426350
0 Review(s)
Write a Review
Availability:
$135.96
Retail Price:$146.61
Your Savings:$10.65(7%)
  • Low prices.

    Price match guarantee

  • In-House Experts.

    We know our products

  • Easy Returns.

    Quick & Hassle Free

  • Superior Selection.

    Extensive product catalog

Comnet SFP-2 | Small Form-Factor Pluggable Optical Transreceiver, 100Mbps, Multimode, 1310nm, LC Receptacle, 2km

The ComNet selection of MSA Compliant SmallForm-Factor Pluggable (SFP) modules allow for anoptical or copper interface when using a ComNetmanaged switch, unmanaged switch or mediaconverter.

These interchangeable SFP modules areavailable for use with co pper media, or multimodeand single mode optical fiber.

The optical fiber SFPmodules are available in fast Ethernet one andtwo fiber versions and Gigabit one and two fiberversions.

They also are available with LC or SC opticalconnectors.

The ComNet SFP modules have differentwavelengths and optical power to offer distances from300 meters to 120 kilometers.

These SFP modulesare industrially rated to perform in the most difficultoperating environments.

The ComNet SFP interfaceis required for use with al l ComNet SFP configurableproducts to qualify for the ComNet Lifetime Warranty.




https://www.alldataresource.com/assets/images_commscope/features.jpg

Comnet - SFP-2 - Features

  • Transparent to data encoding/compatible with major data protocols
  • Interchangeable SFP for fiber type, distance and connector
  • No in-field optical adjustments required
  • Conforms to (SFP) Small Form-Factor Pluggable
  • Multi-Source Agreement
  • IEEE 802.3 cant
  • Operating temperature: -40 C to +75 C
  • Lifetime Warranty



https://www.alldataresource.com/assets/images_commscope/specs.jpg

Comnet - SFP-2 - Specifications

Device Technology100BASEFX
No Exp Modules/Slots2022-02-01 00:00:00
Number of Ports2022-04-01 00:00:00
Type of DeviceMODULE
UNSPSC Code43222612



https://www.alldataresource.com/assets/images_commscope/pdf.jpg

Comnet - SFP-2 - Documents and Downloads

Comnet SFP-2 Spec SheetClick to View
Comnet SFP-2 Data SheetClick to View
Comnet SFP-2 Installation ManualClick to View

Recently Viewed Items