D-Link DEM-310GT Gigabit Interface Convertor High Performance Multimode/Singlemode Transceiver
D-Link DEM-310GT Gigabit Interface Convertor High Performance Multimode/Singlemode Transceiver

D-Link DEM-310GT Gigabit Interface Convertor High Performance Multimode/Singlemode Transceiver

Part Number: DLN-DEM310GT
0 Review(s)
Write a Review
Availability:
$169.60
Retail Price:$185.33
Your Savings:$15.73(8%)
  • Low prices.

    Price match guarantee

  • In-House Experts.

    We know our products

  • Easy Returns.

    Quick & Hassle Free

  • Superior Selection.

    Extensive product catalog

The Gigabit Interface Converter from D-Link offers a high-performance multimode GBIC transceiver that is designed to allow for Gigabit speeds on 62.5 or 50 micrometer multimode fiber connections over distances of up to 550 meters or at distances of up to 10 kilometers using 9 micrometer single mode fiber.

Features
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Standards Compliant
  • SFP Connectors

    Specs
  • Manufacturer D-Link Systems Inc.
  • Condition New
  • Interface Singlemode or Multimode Fiber
  • Standards Gigabit, Fiber Channel
  • Data Rate 1 Gbps
  • Connectors Two SFP LC Connectors
  • System Requirements Not Applicable
  • Power Requirements DC: 3.1-3.5V DC Consumption: 300 mA
  • Recently Viewed Items