Panduit FXTRP7N7NANF008 | Interconnect Cable Assembly | UPC - 07498356835
Panduit FXTRP7N7NANF008 | Interconnect Cable Assembly | UPC - 07498356835

Panduit FXTRP7N7NANF008 | Interconnect Cable Assembly | UPC - 07498356835

Part Number: 884488
0 Review(s)
Write a Review
Availability:
$358.60
Retail Price:$380.92
Your Savings:$22.32(6%)
  • Low prices.

    Price match guarantee

  • In-House Experts.

    We know our products

  • Easy Returns.

    Quick & Hassle Free

  • Superior Selection.

    Extensive product catalog

MPO Interconnect Round Cable Assemblies are pre-terminated 12-fiber cable assemblies that are used in high-density network applications. These interconnect round cable assemblies are used with pre-terminated cassettes in main and horizontal cabling distribution areas. The QuickNet System meets the demands of Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gb Ethernet and high speed Fiber Channel systems while maintaining compatibility with Ethernet. The high-density modular design fits into rack mount fiber cassette enclosures to ensure efficient use of space and rapid network deployment.

Panduit QuickNet PanMPO Interconnect Fiber Cable Assembly, Multi-Mode Round, 12 Fibers, 8 ft Length, MPO Female Connector, 50 um Core Dimension, 125 um Clad Dimension, 3.5/1.5 dB at 850/1300 nm Attenuation, Plenum, OM3, Aqua, -10 to 60 deg C

Features + Benefits


  • These small cables minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment and improve flexibility and manageability

Panduit FXTRP7N7NANF008 Key Specs


Fiber TypeOM3
Number of Fibers12
Connector 1 TypePanMPO Female
Connector 2 TypePanMPO Female
Flammability RatingPlenum
Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB)0.5
Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB)26
Overall Length (ft.)8
Overall Length (m)2.43
Fiber Diameter (µm)50
Outer Diameter (In.)0.11811
Outer Diameter (mm)3
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)60
Maximum Operating Temperature (°F)140
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)-10
Minimum Operating Temperature (°F)14
Maximum Installation Temperature (°C)40
Maximum Installation Temperature (°F)104
Minimum Installation Temperature (°F)32
Resistance PropertiesFlame-Resistant

Panduit FXTRP7N7NANF008 Data Sheets


Downloads
Catalog Cut Sheets | Catalog Cut Sheet - PN18-6FF-C Product PageDownload and View
Part Drawings | Part Drawing - PDF - A41573Download and View
Selection Guides | Terminal Tools Selection GuideDownload and View

Panduit FXTRP7N7NANF008 Environmental Information

Environmental Information
Panduit's RoHS StatementDownload and View

Recently Viewed Items