Panduit FZTYP7EL2SAM070 | Trunk Cable Assembly | UPC - 07498385438
Panduit FZTYP7EL2SAM070 | Trunk Cable Assembly | UPC - 07498385438

Panduit FZTYP7EL2SAM070 | Trunk Cable Assembly | UPC - 07498385438

Part Number: 694882
0 Review(s)
Write a Review
Availability:
$1,729.24
Retail Price:$1,921.00
Your Savings:$191.76(10%)
  • Low prices.

    Price match guarantee

  • In-House Experts.

    We know our products

  • Easy Returns.

    Quick & Hassle Free

  • Superior Selection.

    Extensive product catalog

PanMPO trunk assemblies are pre-terminated 12-fiber and 24-fiber cable assemblies. The unique design of the PanMPO connector allows for rapid gender and polarity change in the field, in support of standards compliant cable plant migration from 10G cassette based systems to 40G MPO connector based parallel optics cable plant. These trunk cable assemblies optimize cable routing requirements to ensure efficient use of pathway space and significantly reduce installation time and cost. All small Dia trunk cable assemblies are factory terminated and tested to deliver verified optical performance and reliability for improved network integrity. 10Gig versions provide 10 Gbps network performance up to 300 m for OM3 and up to 550 m for OM4 per IEEE 802.3ae 10 GbE standard while maintaining compatibility with legacy systems.

Panduit QuickNet PanMPO Trunk Cable Assembly, 12-Fiber Small Diameter OM4 Multi-Mode, PanMPO Female End A, LC Duplex End B, 229.66 ft Length, Plenum (OFNP), Aqua

Features + Benefits


  • Minimize waste
  • Optimize cable management
  • Speed deployment, improve flexibility and manageability

Panduit FZTYP7EL2SAM070 Key Specs


NoteContact Customer Service for other lengths available
Fiber TypeOM4
Number of Fibers12
Connector 1 TypePanMPO Female
Connector 2 TypeLC Duplex
Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB)0.5
Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB)30
Sub BrandQuickNet
Tensile Strength (N)440
Tensile Strength (kg)44.87
Tensile Strength (lb)98.92
EnvironmentIndoor
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)70
Maximum Operating Temperature (°F)158
Minimum Operating Temperature (°F)32
Maximum Installation Temperature (°C)60
Maximum Installation Temperature (°F)140
Minimum Installation Temperature (°F)32
Resistance PropertiesFlame-Resistant
Standards MetMeets or exceeds: ISO/IEC 11801, TIA/EIA-568-C.3,TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5), TIA/EIA-568-C.1,GR-409-CORE, ICEA S-83-596,RoHS Complaint

Panduit FZTYP7EL2SAM070 Data Sheets


Downloads
Part Drawings | QuickNet PanMPO Round Interconnect Cable Assemblies: 10F093BF-DCDownload and View
Installation Documents | Panduit MPO Connectors Polarity Changeover: FBPANMPOFS041--REVA--ENGDownload and View

Panduit FZTYP7EL2SAM070 Environmental Information

Environmental Information
Panduit's RoHS StatementDownload and View

Recently Viewed Items