Panduit NKFD1W24BUDLCZ | Fiber Optic Drawer | UPC - 07498328655
Panduit NKFD1W24BUDLCZ | Fiber Optic Drawer | UPC - 07498328655

Panduit NKFD1W24BUDLCZ | Fiber Optic Drawer | UPC - 07498328655

Part Number: 813392
0 Review(s)
Write a Review
Availability:
$510.19
Retail Price:$558.36
Your Savings:$48.17(9%)
  • Low prices.

    Price match guarantee

  • In-House Experts.

    We know our products

  • Easy Returns.

    Quick & Hassle Free

  • Superior Selection.

    Extensive product catalog

Pre-loaded fiber drawers provide a pre-configured, ready to install system for managing fiber optic terminations. The pre-loaded enclosure is a two piece design with a slide out drawer for full access to all fiber terminations and easy installation. The fiber drawer has integral mounting brackets suitable for installation in any 19 in W EIA-310/IEC 60297 compatible rack or cabinet.

Panduit NetKey Fiber Optic Enclosure, 2-Piece Slide Out Pre-Loaded, (24) LC Duplex Terminal, Wiring Code: OS1/OS2, Panel Mounting, Metal, Black

Features + Benefits


  • Up to six individual cassettes or fiber adaptive panels (FAP) can be quickly and cleanly removed without disrupting other cassettes
  • Modular design accepts up to 12 HD flex fiber cassettes or fiber adapter panels per rack unit

Panduit NKFD1W24BUDLCZ Key Specs


Product TypeFiber Optic Drawer
Number of Rack Units1
Overall Width (In.)19
Overall Width (mm)482.6
Overall Depth (In.)12.13
Overall Depth (mm)308.2
Overall Height (In.)1.73
Overall Height (mm)43.9
Standards MetEIA-310/IEC 60297, RoHS compliant
Sub BrandNetKey
ApplicationFiber Optic Cable Management
ColorBlack
Part FeaturesFactory configured with duplex SC or LC adapters for fast and easy cabling and installation

Panduit NKFD1W24BUDLCZ Data Sheets


Downloads
Specification Sheets | Pan-Wrap Braided Sleeving Specification SheetDownload and View
Part Drawings | PAN-WRAP Braided SleevingDownload and View
Line Cards | Wire Abrasion Protection Line Card HSLC1-WW-ENGDownload and View

Panduit NKFD1W24BUDLCZ Environmental Information


Environmental Information
Panduit's RoHS StatementDownload and View

Recently Viewed Items