Tripp-Lite N366-03M | Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC), 3M (10 ft.)
Tripp-Lite N366-03M | Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC), 3M (10 ft.)

Tripp-Lite N366-03M | Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC), 3M (10 ft.)

Part Number: TRL-N36603M
0 Review(s)
Write a Review
Availability:
$16.80
Retail Price:$18.48
Your Savings:$1.68(9%)
  • Low prices.

    Price match guarantee

  • In-House Experts.

    We know our products

  • Easy Returns.

    Quick & Hassle Free

  • Superior Selection.

    Extensive product catalog

Tripp-Lite N366-03M | Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC), 3M (10 ft.)


https://www.alldataresource.com/assets/images_commscope/features.jpg

Features

  • Manufactured from 9/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • PVC jacket
  • Length: 3 meters ( 10ft ). Connectors: 2 x SC; 2 x LC
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
  • OFNR (riser rated)



https://www.alldataresource.com/assets/images_tripplite/overview.jpg

Overview

UPC Code37332099587
TechnologySinglemode
Optical ModeOS2



https://www.alldataresource.com/assets/images_tripplite/physical_specifications.jpg

Physical

Cable Jacket ColorYellow
Cable Jacket RatingLSZH
Clad Diameter125 micron
Core Diameter9 micron
Number of Fibers2
Cable Length (ft.)9.8
Cable Length (in.)118.1
Shipping Dimensions (hwd / in.)9.00 x 7.00 x 0.50
Shipping Weight (lbs.)0.07



https://www.alldataresource.com/assets/images_commscope/specs.jpg

Environmental

Operating Temperature Range-4 to 140 °F (-20 to 60 °C)
Storage Temperature Range-4 to 140 °F (-20 to 60 °C)



https://www.alldataresource.com/assets/images_tripplite/connections.jpg

Connections

Side A - Connector 1LC DUPLEX (MALE)
Side A - Connector 2SC DUPLEX (MALE)
Side B - Connector 1SC DUPLEX (MALE)



https://www.alldataresource.com/assets/images_commscope/features.jpg

Special Features

Push/Pull TabsNo



https://www.alldataresource.com/assets/images_tripplite/warranty.jpg

Warranty

Product Warranty Period (Worldwide)Lifetime limited warranty



https://www.alldataresource.com/assets/images_commscope/pdf.jpg

Documents and Downloads

Integrated Solutions Brochure (English)Click to View
Fiber Optic Cable Buying GuideClick to View
Custom Products from Tripp Lite Are One Call AwayClick to View
Product VideosClick to View
Download images for this productClick to View

Recently Viewed Items