Tripp-Lite N457-001-50 | Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Adapter (LC-ST M/F) 1 ft. (0.31 m)
Tripp-Lite N457-001-50 | Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Adapter (LC-ST M/F) 1 ft. (0.31 m)

Tripp-Lite N457-001-50 | Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Adapter (LC-ST M/F) 1 ft. (0.31 m)

Part Number: 642295
0 Review(s)
Write a Review
Availability:
$32.85
Retail Price:$34.89
Your Savings:$2.04(6%)
  • Low prices.

    Price match guarantee

  • In-House Experts.

    We know our products

  • Easy Returns.

    Quick & Hassle Free

  • Superior Selection.

    Extensive product catalog

Tripp-Lite N457-001-50 | Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Adapter (LC-ST M/F) 1 ft. (0.31 m)


https://www.alldataresource.com/assets/images_commscope/features.jpg

Features

  • Save money by utilizing older, existing fiber ST or SC cables with new LC installations
  • Available in LC/ST or LC/SC in both 62.5/125 and 50/125 micron



https://www.alldataresource.com/assets/images_tripplite/overview.jpg

Overview

UPC Code37332135377
TechnologyMultimode



https://www.alldataresource.com/assets/images_tripplite/physical_specifications.jpg

Physical

ColorOrange
Cable Jacket RatingLSZH
Clad Diameter125 micron
Core Diameter50 micron
Number of Fibers2
Cable Length (ft.)1
Cable Length (in.)12
Shipping Dimensions (hwd / in.)9.00 x 7.00 x 0.50
Shipping Weight (lbs.)0.07



https://www.alldataresource.com/assets/images_commscope/specs.jpg

Environmental

Operating Temperature Range-4 to 140 °F (-20 to 60 °C)
Storage Temperature Range-4 to 140 °F (-20 to 60 °C)



https://www.alldataresource.com/assets/images_tripplite/connections.jpg

Connections

Side A - Connector 1LC DUPLEX (MALE)
Side B - Connector 1ST DUPLEX (FEMALE)



https://www.alldataresource.com/assets/images_commscope/features.jpg

Special Features

Push/Pull TabsNo



https://www.alldataresource.com/assets/images_tripplite/warranty.jpg

Warranty

Product Warranty Period (Worldwide)Lifetime limited warranty



https://www.alldataresource.com/assets/images_commscope/pdf.jpg

Documents and Downloads

Integrated Solutions Brochure (English)Click to View
Custom Products from Tripp Lite Are One Call AwayClick to View
Download images for this productClick to View

Recently Viewed Items